Shabbat Pre-
Registration
qr transparent -check-inzoom transparent -
passcode: stkilda

LIVE events will be shown below… or click facebook live transparent -
(if you are asked to login, just press “Not Now”)


Upcoming events -
1 -
4 -
Contact Us -
Newsletter -
Chagim Festivals -

yizkor -

Shemini Atzeret Yizkor

Anne Bayer
in memory of
Ben Bayer and Joseph & Ludwika Lind

Jenny Bihary
in memory of
Alec & Minnie Banoff

Anton Block
in memory of
Selwyn Block

Rosetta Bloom
in memory of
Nathan Baron, Geoffrey Carlisle Kozminsky, Robert Meyerowitz, Mena Meyerowitz-Kozminsky and Alan Bloom

Gerry Bullon
in memory of
Rachel & Wilfred Bullon

Lorraine Bloom and David Casper
in memory of
Dorothy & George Casper and Michael Casper

Carol, Russell, Steven & Andrew Casper
and Julie Epstein
in memory of
Michael Casper

The Casper Family
in memory of
Eve Casper

David Castelan
in memory of
Claire Kastelan and Dr Leon & Elsie Jona

Jill Castelan
in memory of
Vladimir & Myra Kaufman

Laurance Davis
in memory of
Herschel Davis

Robert and Joel Davis
in memory of
Gita Davis and Rachel Cukierman,

Violet & Woolf Davis and Douglas Davis

Peter Felbel
in memory of
Kathe & Martin Felbel

Ruth Felbel
in memory of
Leon and Nita Indikt

Danny Goldman
in memory of
Louis Goldman

Danny Goldsmith
in memory of
Les & Peggy Goldsmith

Andrew Gutwirth and Vivien Zimmet
in memory of
Hendrik Gutwirth

Lorraine Heilbrunn
in memory of
Harry and Hannah Goldberg

Gary Hershan
in memory of
Karl Hershan & Gerda Grebler

Ruth Hershan and Helen Bourke
in memory of
William (Bernard) & Etka Bourke and Sam Goldberg

Norma Hertz and Patricia Levy
in memory of
Dr Abraham Cohen

Livia Jackson
in memory of
Zoltan & Edith Muller and Roza Klein

Susan & Allan Kalus
in memory of
Abraham & Mina Glass and
Stephen Kalus & Dziunia Lunski

David Koadlow
in memory of
Barbara Rose Koadlow Green,
Leslie Koadlow AM,
Reverend Ephraim Isaiah Kowadlow
and Esther Kowadlow

Leonard Levy OAM
in memory of
Hannah and Les Levy

Philip Levy
in memory of
Gerald Levy

Claire Markov
in memory of
Mordechai & Gisela Teitel

Alick Mazin
in memory of
Pesach & Zlata Mazin and
Wendi-Joy Mazin and Paul Mazin

Sylvia Munz
in memory of
Yehoshua Blayer

Morris Ritz
in memory of
Abe Ritz

Garry Rudzki and Etta Granek
in memory of
Isaac & Fay Rudzki

Lee Wilton-Sacks
in memory of
Albert Wilton

Tobie Sacks
in memory of
Dora & Michael Sacks

Maurice & Annette Sackville
in memory of
Peter Sackville and Diana Sharp

Hyman Sharp
in memory of
Helen Sharp and Herschel & Rebecca Sharp

Norman Super
in memory of
Sheila Adelstein, Samuel Elias Super
& Sarah Super

Renee Super
in memory of
Benjamin Slome & Lorraine Topol

Natalie and Abe Tomas
in memory of
Szyfra Tomas

Jonathan Wolfe
in memory of
Maurice & Toni Wolfe

Lily Zimet
in memory of
Romain Zimet and Robert Rubin
Calendar -

Calendar SKS 197 1 1024x1024 -

Coming up!

Hamayan 724x1024 -
add to calendar 1 -
high holy days 44 1024x1024 -
add to calendar 1 -
high holy days 42 1024x1024 -
add to calendar 1 -
sukkot at home 720x1024 -
Click for the booklet
Annual Report Yom Tov times to copy into website 002 2 724x1024 -
Yom Tov times

Members with yahrzeits this week

  • Evelyn Barnett (Mother) | Stewart Baron (Father) | Lorraine Bloom (Father) | Rosetta Bloom (Husband) | Irene Cabelli (Father) | David Casper (Father) | Carol Casper (Father-in-Law) | Steven Casper (Grandfather) | Alexander Field (Wife) | Glenda Flinkier (Mother) |
  • Jeanette Fox (Mother) | Raema Friedman (Mother) | Louise Green (Father) | Vivienne Harris (Father) | David Koadlow (Relative) | Philip Lerner (Stepmother) | Susan Lew (Brother) | Stephen Pinch (Mother) | Barry Raboy (Father) | Cecile Rees (Husband) |
  • Philip Ress (Grandmother) | Roslyn Rosengarten (Great Aunt) | Margot Schwab (Great Aunt) | Andrew and Vincent Sharp (Grandmother) | Raymond Sifris (Mother) | Nicole Silberberg (Grandmother) | Susan Snyder (Father) | Leah Swersky (Mother) | David Worth (Mother) |